Recent comments

Can I pass a core course with a C grade?

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly versionPDF versionPDF version

You may not carry a grade below B for TCOM 500, TCOM 501, TCOM 502, and TCOM 521. However, students may carry a C grade (or a C+, B- grade) for the other core courses, LAW 181, TELE 750, and/or PUBP 726. Note that a student must maintain a GPA of 3.0 through the program to graduate. If a student obtains a grade below a B in TCOM 500, 501, 502, and/or 521, they must retake that course to achieve a B grade, or better, to graduate.